Fifa World Cup 2018 Schedule

Fifa World Cup 2018 Schedule: Groups, matches, dates and venues in our full Fixture

While protecting champions Germany will begin against Mexico Host Russia will start that the 2018 World Cup finals against Saudi Arabia in Moscow.

Five-time champs Brazil will confront Switzerland within their initial Group E coordinate with Costa Rica and Serbia making up one of the gatherings.

European champions Portugal and neighbors Spain in their first match will perform in Group B, while Argentina were placed in Group D with Nigeria, Croatia and novices Iceland.

Britain will face another introduction state Panama in Group G, however before confronting the gathering seeds Belgium available against Tunisia.

Fifa World Cup 2018 Schedule Fixture in Nepal Time (NPT)

Fifa World Cup 2018 Groups

GROUP A
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay
GROUP B
Portugal
Spain
Morocco
Iran
GROUP C
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark
GROUP D
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria
GROUP E
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia
GROUP F
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
Korea Republic
GROUP G
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England
GROUP H
Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 Fixtures

Thursday, June 14: Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki)

Friday, June 15: Egypt vs Uruguay (Ekaterinburg)

Friday, June 15: Morocco vs Iran (St Petersburg)

Friday, June 15: Portugal vs Spain (Sochi)

Saturday, June 16: France vs Australia (Kazan)

Saturday, June 16: Argentina vs Iceland (Spartak)

Saturday, June 16: Peru vs Denmark (Saransk)

Saturday, June 16: Croatia vs Nigeria (Kaliningrad)

Sunday, June 17: Costa Rica vs Serbia (Samara)

Sunday, June 17: Germany vs Mexico (Luzhniki)

Sunday, June 17: Brazil vs Switzerland (Rostov-on-Don)

Monday, June 18: Sweden vs Korea Republic (Nizhny Novgorod)

Monday, June 18: Belgium vs Panama (Sochi)

Monday, June 18: Tunisia vs England (Volgograd)

Tuesday, June 19: Poland vs Senegal (Spartak)

Tuesday, June 19: Colombia vs Japan (Saransk)

Tuesday, June 19: Russia vs Egypt (St Petersburg)

Wednesday, June 20: Portugal vs Morocco (Luzhniki)

Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Rostov-on-Don)

Wednesday, June 20: Iran vs Spain (Kazan)

Thursday, June 21: France vs Peru (Ekaterinburg)

Thursday, June 21: Denmark vs Australia (Samara)

Thursday, June 21: Argentina vs Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod)

Friday, June 22: Brazil vs Costa Rica (St Petersburg)

Friday, June 22: Nigeria vs Iceland (Volgograd)

Friday, June 22: Serbia vs Switzerland (Kaliningrad)

Saturday, June 23: Belgium vs Tunisia (Spartak)

Saturday, June 23: Germany vs Sweden (Sochi)

Saturday, June 23: Korea Republic vs Mexico (Rostov-on-Don)

Sunday, June 24: England vs Panama (Nizhny Novgorod)

Sunday, June 24: Japan vs Senegal (Ekaterinburg)

Sunday, June 24: Poland vs Colombia (Kazan)

Monday, June 25: Uruguay vs Russia (Samara)

Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Volgograd)

Monday, June 25: Spain vs Morocco (Kaliningrad)

Monday, June 25: Iran vs Portugal (Saransk)

Tuesday, June 26: Denmark vs France (Luzhniki)

Tuesday, June 26: Australia vs Peru (Sochi)

Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria vs Argentina (St Petersburg)

Tuesday, June 26: Iceland vs Croatia (Rostov-on-Don)

Wednesday, June 27: Korea Republic vs Germany (Kazan)

Wednesday, June 27: Mexico vs Sweden (Ekaterinburg)

Wednesday, June 27: Serbia vs Brazil (Spartak)

Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod)

Thursday, June 28: Japan vs Poland (Volgograd)

Thursday, June 28: Senegal vs Colombia (Samara)

Thursday, June 28: England vs Belgium (Kaliningrad)

Thursday, June 28: Panama vs Tunisia (Saransk)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.