Fifa world cup 2018 schedule Saudi Arabia

Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule Fixture in Saudi Arabia (AST) time

Saudi Arabia who is qualify for the upcoming 21st Fifa World cup since they are up the runners of AFC Third Round Group B. So Too Many Football Fans of Saudi Arabia are searching for the Fifa world cup 2018 Schedule Fixture in AST their regional time. Check out beneath the listing of All 64 Matches of Russia Football WC 2018 kick off time in AST — Schedule and Fixtures according to Saudi Arabia Time zone of GMT+3.

Hosts Russia and Saudi Arabia in the opening match of the 2018 World Cup in Moscow on June 14 will meet with. The World Cup draw comes ahead of a December 5 assembly at which the International Olympic Committee (IOC) is likely to decide on if Russian athletes will likely be barred from the Winter Olympics in February because of allegations of state-sponsored doping.

The 2018 World Cup is going to be the first held under new leadership following corruption scandals that led to bans for officials such as former President Sepp Blatter, who has ties with Putin, at FIFA, the world governing body for football.

Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule Fixture in Hong Kong Time HKT

New FIFA President Gianni Infantino is expected for the evening draw along with coaches from 30 of the 32 teams who qualified for the contest held every four years, at the Grand Kremlin Palace.

Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule Fixture in  Saudi Arabia Time AST

Date & Time in ASTMatchFixtureVenue
14-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 1Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 2Egypt vs UruguayCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 3Portugal vs SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 4Morocco vs IranZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018     01:00 PMMatch 5France vs AustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan
16-06-2018     07:00 PMMatch 6Peru vs DenmarkMordovia-Arena, Saransk
16-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 7Argentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow
16-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 8Croatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 9Brazil vs SwitzerlandLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
16-06-2018     10:00 PMMatch 10Costa Rica vs SerbiaCosmos Arena, Samara
17-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 11Germany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 12Sweden vs South KoreaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 13Belgium vs PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 14Tunisia  vs EnglandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
19-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 15Poland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow
19-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 16Colombia vs JapanMordovia-Arena, Saransk
19-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 17Russia vs EgyptZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi ArabiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 19Portugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 20Spain vs IranKazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 21France vs PeruKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 22Australia vs DenmarkCosmos Arena, Samara
21-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 23Argentina vs CroatiaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 24Iceland vs NigeriaCentral Stadium, Volgograd
22-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 25Brazil vs Costa RicaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 26Switzerland vs SerbiaCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 27Germany vs SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 28Mexico vs South KoreaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 29Belgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow
24-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 30Panama vs EnglandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 31Poland vs ColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan
24-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 32Senegal vs JapanKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 33Uruguay vs RussiaCosmos Arena, Samara
25-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs EgyptCentral Stadium, Volgograd
25-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 35Iran vs PortugalMordovia-Arena, Saransk
25-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 36Spain vs MoroccoCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 37Denmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 38Australia vs PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 39Nigeria vs ArgentinaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
26-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 40Iceland vs CroatiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 41Serbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow
27-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 42Costa Rica vs SwitzerlandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 43South Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena, Kazan
27-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 44Sweden vs MexicoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 45England vs BelgiumCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 46Tunisia  vs PanamaMordovia-Arena, Saransk
28-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 47Japan vs PolandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
28-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 48Colombia vs SenegalCosmos Arena, Samara
30-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 49Group A(W) vs Group B(R)Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 50Group C(W) vs Group D(R)Kazan Arena, Kazan
01-07-2018     05:00 PMMatch 51Group B(W) vs Group A(R)Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
01-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 52Group D(W) vs Group C(R)Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
01-07-2018     10:00 PMMatch 53Group E(W) vs Group F(R)Cosmos Arena, Samara
02-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 54Group G(W) vs Group H(R)Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
03-07-2018     05:00 PMMatch 55Group F(W) vs Group E(R)Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
03-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 56Group H(W) vs Group G(R)Spartak Stadium, Moscow
06-07-2018     05:00 PMMatch 57Quarter-Final 1Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
06-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 58Quarter-Final 2Kazan Arena, Kazan
07-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 59Quarter-Final 3Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
06-07-2018     10:00 PMMatch 60Quarter-Final 4Cosmos Arena, Samara
10-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 61Semi-Final 1Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
11-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 62Semi-Final 2Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14-07-2018     05:00 PMMatch 63Third Place MatchZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
15-07-2018     06:00 PMMatch 64FinalLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Stay Tuned with us  for the More information on How will Fifa world cup 2018 watch live in AST time of Saudi Arabia as well as List of Tv channels who broadcast the Russia Football World cup Live coverage Saudi Arabia. In above schedule we are sharing the article on Fifa world cup 2018 Schedule fixture in AST Hope you enjoyed this. Please share this article for your friend’s references.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.